There were 90 press releases posted in the last 24 hours and 398,681 in the last 365 days.
[…] Compliance for reporting, assurance, and provision of service in § 59.5(a)(12), § 59.5(a)(13) as it applies to all required reports, § 59.5(a)(14), § 59.5(b)(1), § 59.5(b)(8), § 59.13, § 59.14, § 59.17, and § 59.18 is required 120 days after publication in the Federal Register.

Compliance with new requirements concerning applications will be effective during the next application period.

Compliance for all other requirements of this final rule is required 60 days after publication in the Federal Register.


1 PHS Act § 1001(a), 42 U.S.C. § 300(a). 

2 “None of the funds appropriated under this title shall be used in programs where abortion is a method of family planning.”  PHS Act § 1008, 42 U.S.C. § 300a-6.

Legal Disclaimer:

EIN Presswire provides this news content "as is" without warranty of any kind.